" OILS - Natural & organic Oils" - Single Best Hair/Skin Damage Repair


I want to list the oils that are in all of our new products. Spend a minute and read them all - natural oils are Gods greatest gift to your hair. . . .. they have been used to help hair grow, give it shine and repair damage since the days of Cleopatra - and that is OLD! The billion dollar Cosmetic industry doesn't want you to know the advantages of them, if YOU knew the truth about plain ole simple oils........ why would you purchase any of their hundred dollar ridiculous hair and face emulsions? You simply would turn to what truly works, they are so much better for your body,  your hair and the planet........we will tell you about each one . Then the combos we have made. How many times have you heard that antioxidants, amino acids and vitamins are good for your face? Well, guess what? They are just as good for your hair. 

Remember anything you put on your skin soaks into your body and is absorbed, I know I can't technically prove it but over the years (from the advantages of having this website) every other person I talk to across this country....... I hear............. has some sort of auto-immune disease, 2 weeks ago my daughter was diagnosed with one, so now I am really mad. I simply feel that all the crap in skin cremes, sunscreens,body lotions and the crap they feed cows and chickens is responsible for half the country having auto immune diseases. IT NEEDS TO STOP AND NO ONE IS TALKING ABOUT IT.

Camellia Oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: A wild flower which grows in China and Japan, this natural plant oil contains antioxidants and helps to give a revitalized and rejuvenated look to your skin and hair.

Color: Yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Has a very faint scent typical of refined vegetable oils.

Common Uses: Camellia Oil helps improve the tone and texture of skin when dealing with the abuse of environmental elements. It also reduces the appearance of aging and hydrates the complexion. It is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it silky smooth without the greasy feeling, making it one of the best kept secrets in the cosmetic and hair care industry. For centuries it has been used as a traditional hair conditioner and also as a treatment to strengthen brittle nails.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Camellia Seed Carrier Oil is readily absorbed into the skin leaving a smooth finish.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

 

MEADOWFOAM  OIL

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Canada

Description: Meadowfoam is a small, herbaceous winter-spring annual. The name Meadowfoam is derived from the typical white blooming of plants which give the image of white foam covering the soil.

Color: Light golden to yellow color liquid.

Aromatic Description: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has a slight oily scent.

Common Uses: Meadowfoam Carrier Oil contains 98% fatty acids long-chain carbon atoms. It is resistant to oxidation due to naturally occurring tocopherols, and is one of the most stable lipids known and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. As a result, it has an extremely long shelf life. Meadowfoam Carrier Oil has wonderful moisturizing and rejuvenating properties and can be used in cosmetics and skin care products meant for outdoor use. It is a key ingredient in many different products such as suntan lotion, massage oils and lotions, hand/facial creams, hair and scalp products, cuticle repair cream, foundations, rouges, face powders, lip sticks, shampoos, shaving creams and various other balms.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 


 

  • Fractionated Coconut Oil

  • Description: Fractionated Coconut Oil is not regular cold-pressed coconut oil that goes solid at room temperature, though it's ability as an emollient and moisturizer is the same. Fractionated oils have been heated as part of their processing, to separate certain chains of fatty acids into components. This refines, clarifies, and deodorizes the oil.

    One of the components resulting from this type of processing of coconut oil is medium-chain triglycerides, known as MCT in the industry. This is what comprises Fractionated Coconut Oil. It stays liquid, is clear, and is highly stable for use in creams and lotions, and many other cosmetic preparations for skin and hair. Because it is chemically indifferent to other cosmetic ingredients, it acts as a viscosity regulator and assists in the dispersion of pigments and other additives. Further, it penetrates the skin readily, thus acting as a carrier for transdermal therapeutic ingredients. This ability to transport essential oils and actives makes it an oil of choice among medical practitioners and massage therapists.

    Our Fractionated Coconut Oil meets the quality standards of the FDA, Health Canada, and the European Pharmacopoeia. Color: Clear, colorless to very pale yellow liquid. 

    Aromatic Description: Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil has no scent characteristic of most carrier oils  Common Uses: Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil is used almost exclusively by cosmetic manufacturers  Absorption: Fractionated Coconut produces a barrier on the skin, but will not clog pores.

    Shelf Life: Fractionated Coconut oil is extremely resistant to breaking down and does not go rancid like other carrier oils. The shelf life is indefinite with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration is not needed.

    • ARGAN OIL :

      Extraction Method: Cold Pressed    Obtained From: Kernels                Origin: Morocco

      Description: Argan Carrier Oil is an oil produced from the kernels of the endemic Argan tree, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous medicinal properties. Grown in North Africa and mainly in Morocco, the Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, and is extremely well adapted to drought. Argan Oil is considered to be one of the rarest oils in the world due the small and very specific growing area and is under protection of UNESCO.  Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid

      Aromatic Description: Argan Carrier oil has a strong earthy scent that is quite characteristic of this oil when it is raw and unrefined.

      Common Uses: Argan Carrier Oil is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. It is rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. Argan Oil can also be used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking   Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

      Shelf Life: Argan Carrier Oil is slow to become rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper Storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

    • Black Cumin Seed Oil : Cold-pressed from Turkish black cumin seeds, this premium black seed oil is 100% pure and free from solvents, being tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides. The seeds are rich in nutrients and anti-oxidants. It is shelf stable as a liquid oil. Keep out of direct sunlight and in a cool place. It is rich of amino acids, proteins, and calcium and It is actively and extraordinarily useful for hair and skin nutrition and for all parts of the body. 
    • Apricot Kernel Seed Oil :
    • Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

      Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

      Processing Type: Refined

      Obtained From: Kernel

      Origin: Spain

      Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.

      Color: Clear light yellow liquid

      Aromatic Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

      Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.

      Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

      Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

      Shelf Life: Apricot Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

      Cautions: None Known.

    • Abyssinian Seed Oil :  is a highly stable oil that is regarded for its significant content of Erucic Acid, a mono-saturated Omega-9 fatty acid known for its ability to act as a natural lubricant for massage, skin and hair care applications. Abyssinian Oil is perfect in creams, lotions, lipstick, lip gloss, foundations and will impart silky conditioning without greasiness. Abyssinian Oil provides a natural luster and an emollient feeling to hair care products.This is a seed oil which is naturally high in erucic acid, up to 58%,  excellent properties for the strengthening, gloss and manageability of hair, and the re hydration and protection of dry skin.

      Origin: Canada

      Extraction Method:  Cold Pressed

      Aromatic Description / Scent:  Almost odorless, slightly sweet odor.

      Absorption: Absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving very little oily feeling.

      Shelf Life: Slow to go rancid, when the oil is kept closed at a temperature below 18°C and away from light, the shelf life will be up to 24 months from the date of manufacture.

    • Black Currant Seed Oil  Color: Clear pale yellow to golden yellow liquid. 

      Common Uses: Black Currant Seed Carrier Oil is believed to be very rich in antioxidants and gamma-linolenic acid, which makes it a highly effective soothing agent. Studies have shown it to be a good treatment for rheumatoid arthritis. This oil is said to increase elasticity in the skin, and can be used to protect and nourish skin tissues preventing chronic skin conditions such as dermatitis and eczema. It can also be used to slow premature aging. Black Currant Seed Oil can be added to skin preparations and cosmetics such as face creams, moisturizers and body lotions. It is often combined with Vitamin E to prevent oxidation.

      Shelf Life: Black Currant Seed Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

    • Mixed Tocopherols : T50, Natural Vitamin E  is a transparent oil with a 50% active blend of natural mixed tocopherols isolated from the distillate of commodity grain and seed oils (which may include soybean, sunflower, corn, canola, palm and/or cottonseed) and concentrated to contain naturally occurring d-alpha, d-beta, d-gamma and d-delta tocopherols in a soybean oil base. Mixed Tocopherols T50 guards against oxidation and extends your product's shelf life naturally!
    • Vitamin E Acetate: is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin E protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals.  It can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradiation and lipid peroxidation. Supported by numerous studies over the past few years, Vitamin E Acetate has been shown to increase the enzyme activity in the skin, prevent free radical induced skin damage, increase epithelisation of surface wounds and increase the moisture of the horny layer of the skin which we all know prevents wrinkles.
    • Evening Primrose Oil  :  Obtained From: Seeds  Origin: China

      Description: Evening Primrose Carrier Oil contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications. Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils for fortification.   Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

      Common Uses: Evening Primrose can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. It is also reputed to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the effects of aging.         Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

    DIRECTIONS: Once a week pour some oil in a very small shallow bowl, then divide hair ( ear to ear and nose to neck) into 4 sections. put a pony tail around section so u have 4 ponytails. If hair is shorter, obviously, just make 2, etc. Dip the ends into the oil, rub " down & in"  for a couple minutes. Clip ponytail on top of head - cover with plastic cap... You can either sleep with this cute little look, or use Travel Hair Dryer Bonnet (this rocks), or you can just shampoo out aft at least a 10 minute FUSE treatment



    Pin It

    Related Items

    ' #1 - TWINK & TWINK2 - ' Silky Glitter Hair Gel by Killerstrands
    ' #1 - TWINK & TWINK2 - ' Silky Glitter Hair Gel by Killerstrands from $10.95
    + Quick View
    ' Gloss & Protectant Spray ' by Killerstrands 'Zzcents' - Scented +'Non-Scented'
    ' Gloss & Protectant Spray ' by Killerstrands 'Zzcents' - Scented +'Non-Scented' from $10.95
    + Quick View
    ' REF Reference ' - Stockholm Sweden - Hair Care - Color Treated Hair
    ' REF Reference ' - Stockholm Sweden - Hair Care - Color Treated Hair from $2.99
    + Quick View
    ' Shampoo & Conditioner '- (Sulfate & Paraben-Free ONLY)
    ' Shampoo & Conditioner '- (Sulfate & Paraben-Free ONLY) from $15.49
    + Quick View